CS | EN
Program
:
:

 
09:00 Shaun the Sheep Movie / Shaun the Sheep Movie / Ovečka Shaun ve filmu
United Kingdom, France (Febiofest Junior)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
09:30 Regret! / Spijt! / Omlouvám se!
Netherlands (Febiofest Junior)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:00 T.I.M. / T.I.M. / T.I.M.
Netherlands (Febiofest Junior)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 The President / The President / Prezident
Georgia, France, United Kingdom, Germany (Tribute to Mike Downey)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 War Story / War Story / Válečný příběh
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Helicopter Mom / Helicopter Mom / Matka ochranářka
USA (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Left Luggage / Left Luggage / Left Luggage aneb Kufry pana Silberschmidta
USA, Netherlands, Belgium, United Kingdom (Tribute to Jeroen Krabbé)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Mirage / Délibáb / Přelud
Hungary, Slovakia (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Discovery of Heaven / Discovery of Heaven / Objevení nebes
United Kingdom, Netherlands (Tribute to Jeroen Krabbé)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Warsaw Uprising / Powstanie Warszawskie / Varšavské povstání
Poland (Poland 44)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Canopy / Canopy / Kryt
Australia, Singapore (Upstream)
SCREENING CANCELLED
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 The Gate / Le temps des aveux / Brána
France, Cambodia, Belgium (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Nude area / Strefa nagosci / Zóna nahoty
Netherlands, Poland (Focus on Holland)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 They Have Escaped / He ovat paenneet / Uprchlíci
Finland (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 Schmitke / Schmitke / Schmitke
Germany, Czech Republic (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Ned Rifle / Ned Rifle / Ned Rifle
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 The Dead Lands / The Dead Lands / Krajina smrti
New Zealand, United Kingdom (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Stand / Stand / Postoj
France (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Red Army / Red Army / Rudá mašina
USA, Russia (Made in the USA)
New information: English Unfriendly
CineStar Černý Most, # 2
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 I Am Love / Io sono l'amore / Mé jméno je láska
Italy (Culinary Cinema - Appetite for Film)
Special Screening as part of Culinary Cinema. Great Film, Great Food!
Barrandov Studio, Studio 2
Add to My Program
18:30 The Wonders / Le meraviglie / Zázraky
Italy (Tribute to Alba Rohrwacher)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 1001 Grams / 1001 Gram / 1001 gramů
Norway, Germany, France (Northern Lights)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Canal / Kanał / Kanály
Poland (Poland 44)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Blind Massage / Tui Na / Masáž poslepu
China, France (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 The Mole Song: Undercover Agent Reiji / Mogura no Uta - Sennyû Sôsakan: Reiji / Píseň krtka: Tajný agent Reiji
Japan (Upstream)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Tales on the Wind / Kurai Kurai - Verhalen met de Wind / Příběhy větru
Netherlands, Kyrgyzstan (Focus on Holland)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 No One's Child / Ničije dete / Nalezenec
Serbia (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:15 Mr. Turner / Mr. Turner / Mr. Turner
United Kingdom, France, Germany (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:15 The Commander and the Stork / Il Comandante e la cicogna / Velitel a čáp
Italy, Switzerland (Tribute to Alba Rohrwacher)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Camp X-ray / Camp X-ray / Camp X-ray
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Farewell / A Despedida / Rozloučení
Brazil (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 In the Grayscale / En la gama de los grises / V odstínech šedé
Chile (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Into the Woods / Into the Woods / Čarovný les
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Černý Most, # 2
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Albert Schweitzer / Albert Schweitzer / Albert Schweitzer
Germany, South Africa (Tribute to Jeroen Krabbé)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Hope / Hope / Naděje
France (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Strange Forest / Čudna šuma / Podivný les
Serbia, Hungary (Balkan Beats)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Tokyo Fiancée / Tokyo Fiancée / Fukušima, má láska
Belgium, France, Canada (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 A Long Story / A Long Story / Je to dlouhý příběh
Netherlands (Focus on Holland)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Patrick's Day / Patrick's Day / Patrikův den
Ireland (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 The Solitude of Prime Numbers / La Solitudine dei numeri primi / Osamělost prvočísel
Italy, Germany, France (Tribute to Alba Rohrwacher)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 You're Sleeping Nicole / Tu dors Nicole / Nicole, ty spíš
Canada (Upstream)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Foxcatcher / Foxcatcher / Hon na lišku
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Sand Dollars / Dólares de Arena / Plážové dolary
Dominican Rep., Mexico, Argentina (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:15 The Water Diviner / The Water Diviner / Cesta naděje
Australia, USA (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 I Am Happiness on Earth / Yo soy la felicidad de este mundo / Já jsem štěstí tohoto světa
Mexico (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.