CS | EN

Program

Program

Download:

:
:

 
13:30 Europe, She Loves / Europe, She Loves / Milující se Evropa
Germany, Switzerland (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 Cosmopolis / Cosmopolis / Cosmopolis
Canada, France, Portugal, Italy (PROFILE: Peter Suschitzky)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 The Road to Mandalay / Zai Jian Wa Cheng / Cesta do Mandalay
France, Germany, Myanmar (Burma), Taiwan (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 The Erlprince / Królewicz Olch / Král duchů
Poland (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Brimstone / Brimstone / Brimstone
Belgium, France, Germany, Netherlands (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:00 Pretenders / Teesklejad / Přetvářka
Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 We Are X / We Are X / X Japan
Japan, United Kingdom, USA (Hi-Fi Docs)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:45 Train Driver´s Diary / Dnevnik mašinovodje / Deník strojvůdce
Serbia (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 A Decent Woman / Los decentes / Počestná žena
Argentina, Austria, South Korea (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Maps to the Stars / Maps to the Stars / Mapy ke hvězdám
Canada, Germany, France, USA (PROFILE: Peter Suschitzky)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 The Black Pin / Igla ispod praga / Černá ovce
Serbia, Montenegro (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 Knife in the Clear Water / Qingshui Li De Daozi / Nůž v průzračné vodě
China (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 The Last Family / Ostatnia rodzina / Poslední rodina
Poland (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:20 Train Driver´s Diary / Dnevnik mašinovodje / Deník strojvůdce
Serbia (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Černý Most 7
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Mother / Ema / Matka
Estonia (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 The Constitution / Ustav Republike Hrvatske / Ústava
Croatia, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Serbia, Macedonia (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Peace to Us in Our Dreams / Ramybe musu sapnuose / Spočinout jen ve snu
France, Lithuania, Russia (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 On the Milky Road / On the Milky Road / Na mléčné dráze
Serbia, United Kingdom, USA (Masters)
CineStar Praha Černý most, #3
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:45 Free Fire / Free Fire / Křížová palba
France, United Kingdom (Night Circus)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:00 The Childhood of a Leader / The Childhood of a Leader / Mládí vůdce
France, Hungary, United Kingdom (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 All the Cities of the North / Svi severni gradovi / Všechna města severu
Bosnia, Serbia, Montenegro (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Mister Universo / Mister Universo / Mister Universo
Austria, Italy (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 The Net / Geumul / Jako ryba v síti
South Korea (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Prevenge / Prevenge / Nenarozená pomsta
United Kingdom (Night Circus)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Drifters / Tjuvheder / Čest mezi zloději
Sweden (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Heartstone / Hjartasteinn / Kamenné srdce
Denmark, Iceland (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 20th Century Women / 20th Century Women / Ženy 20. století
USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Louise by the Shore / Louise en hiver / Louisa na pobřeží
Canada, France (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Denial / Denial / Popírání holocaustu
United Kingdom, USA (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Černý most, #3
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:30 Oasis: Supersonic / Oasis: Supersonic / Oasis: Supersonic
United Kingdom (Hi-Fi Docs)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:30 Struggle for Life / La loi de la jungle / Zákon přežití v džungli
France (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Filthy / Špína / Špína
Slovakia, Czech Republic (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 The Dwarves Must Be Crazy / Kra-Sue Krueng Kon / Skřítkové musí být šílení
Thailand (Night Circus)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Eastern Business / Afacerea Est / Byznysmeni z Východu
Romania (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Parents / Forældre / Rodiče
Denmark (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 On the Milky Road / On the Milky Road / Na mléčné dráze
Serbia, United Kingdom, USA (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Psycho Raman / Raman Raghav 2.0 / Psycho Raman
India (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:15 Santa & Andres / Santa y Andrés / Santa a Andrés
Colombia, Cuba, France (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 On the Milky Road / On the Milky Road / Na mléčné dráze
Serbia, United Kingdom, USA (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.