CS | EN

Program

Program

Download:

:
:

 
09:00 Pojar to Children / Pojar dětem / Pojar dětem
Czech Republic (Junior)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
09:30 Polina / Polina, danser sa vie / Polina
France (Central Park)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 Heartstone / Hjartasteinn / Kamenné srdce
Denmark, Iceland (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 Prevenge / Prevenge / Nenarozená pomsta
United Kingdom (Night Circus)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 All the Cities of the North / Svi severni gradovi / Všechna města severu
Bosnia, Serbia, Montenegro (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Where is Rocky II? / Where is Rocky II? / Pátrání po Rockym II
Belgium, France, Germany, Italy (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:00 Oasis: Supersonic / Oasis: Supersonic / Oasis: Supersonic
United Kingdom (Hi-Fi Docs)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Drifters / Tjuvheder / Čest mezi zloději
Sweden (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 I Only Want You to Love Me / Ich will doch nur, dass ihr mich liebt / Chci jen, abyste mě milovali
Germany (Re-Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Certain Women / Certain Women / Jisté ženy
USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Tale of Tales / Il Racconto dei Racconti / Pohádka pohádek
France, Italy (PROFILE: Peter Suschitzky)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 On the Beach at Night Alone / Bamui haebyun-eoseo honja / Sama v noci na břehu moře
South Korea (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 The Road to Mandalay / Zai Jian Wa Cheng / Cesta do Mandalay
France, Germany, Myanmar (Burma), Taiwan (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Suntan / Suntan / Suntan
Greece (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Brimstone / Brimstone / Brimstone
Belgium, France, Germany, Netherlands (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Filthy / Špína / Špína
Slovakia, Czech Republic (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Mister Universo / Mister Universo / Mister Universo
Austria, Italy (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:15 Louise by the Shore / Louise en hiver / Louisa na pobřeží
Canada, France (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Parents / Forældre / Rodiče
Denmark (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Spoor / Pokot / Přes kosti mrtvých
Poland, Czech Republic, Germany, Sweden, Slovakia (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Train Driver´s Diary / Dnevnik mašinovodje / Deník strojvůdce
Serbia (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Černý most, #3
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:45 Burn Burn Burn / Burn Burn Burn / Dokud nás smrt nerozdělí
United Kingdom (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Live Cargo / Live Cargo / Živý náklad
Bahamas, USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Naked Lunch / Naked Lunch / Nahý oběd
Canada, Japan, United Kingdom (PROFILE: Peter Suschitzky)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Knife in the Clear Water / Qingshui Li De Daozi / Nůž v průzračné vodě
China (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Afterimage / Powidoki / Mžitky
Poland (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Eastern Business / Afacerea Est / Byznysmeni z Východu
Romania (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 A Decent Woman / Los decentes / Počestná žena
Argentina, Austria, South Korea (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Mother / Ema / Matka
Estonia (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Marija / Marija / Marija
Germany, Switzerland (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 The Last Family / Ostatnia rodzina / Poslední rodina
Poland (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:45 War on Everyone / War on Everyone / Proti všem
United Kingdom (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Santa & Andres / Santa y Andrés / Santa a Andrés
Colombia, Cuba, France (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 We Are X / We Are X / X Japan
Japan, United Kingdom, USA (Hi-Fi Docs)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Afterimage / Powidoki / Mžitky
Poland (Masters)
CineStar Praha Černý most, #3
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 The Life of Flowers / Život cvijeća / Život květin
Bosnia, USA (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Headshot / Headshot / Zásah
Indonesia (Night Circus)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Pretenders / Teesklejad / Přetvářka
Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Europe, She Loves / Europe, She Loves / Milující se Evropa
Germany, Switzerland (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 The Net / Geumul / Jako ryba v síti
South Korea (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Peace to Us in Our Dreams / Ramybe musu sapnuose / Spočinout jen ve snu
France, Lithuania, Russia (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Free Fire / Free Fire / Křížová palba
France, United Kingdom (Night Circus)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Denial / Denial / Popírání holocaustu
United Kingdom, USA (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:15 Elle / Elle / Elle
France, Germany, Belgium (Masters)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:15 Orphan / Orpheline / Sirotek
France (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 The Constitution / Ustav Republike Hrvatske / Ústava
Croatia, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Serbia, Macedonia (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.