CS | EN

Program

Program

Download:

:
:

 
09:00 Pojar to Children / Pojar dětem / Pojar dětem
Czech Republic (Junior)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
09:30 March of the Penguins 2: The Call / L´Empereur / Putování tučňáků: Volání oceánu
France (Junior)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:00 Slash / Slash / Slash
USA (Junior)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 On the Beach at Night Alone / Bamui haebyun-eoseo honja / Sama v noci na břehu moře
South Korea (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:45 The Zookeeper's Wife / The Zookeeper's Wife / Úkryt v zoo
USA (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:00 The Dreamed Path / Der traumhafte Weg / Cesta snů
Germany (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Fassbinder / Fassbinder / Fassbinder
Germany (Re-Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Northern Disco Lights / Northern Disco Lights / Polární diskozáře
United Kingdom (Hi-Fi Docs)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Rage / Ikari / Zuřivost
Japan (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Home is Here / Home is Here / Doma je tady
Austria, Czech Republic (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Elle / Elle / Elle
France, Germany, Belgium (Masters)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Home / Home / Domov
Belgium (Panorama)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Eastern Promises / Eastern Promises / Východní přísliby
USA, United Kingdom, Canada (PROFILE: Peter Suschitzky)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Welcome to Norway! / Welcome to Norway! / Vítejte v Norsku!
Norway (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Dark Night / Dark Night / Temná je noc
USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 The Life of Flowers / Život cvijeća / Život květin
Bosnia, USA (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 The Graduation / Le concours / Přijímačky
France (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Handsome Devil / Handsome Devil / Pokušitel
Ireland (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Frantz / Frantz / Frantz
France, Germany (Re-Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Little Harbour / Piata loď / Pátá loď
Slovakia, Czech Republic (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Perfect Strangers / Perfetti sconosciuti / Naprostí cizinci
Italy (Culinary Cinema)
CineStar Praha Černý most, #3
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:00 Godless / Bezbog / Bez Boha
Bulgaria, Denmark, France (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Pretenders / Teesklejad / Přetvářka
Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Katie Says Goodbye / Katie Says Goodbye / Katie se loučí
USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Yourself and Yours / Dangsinjasingwa dangsinui geot / Ty a tvoje
South Korea (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 The Eyes of My Mother / The Eyes of My Mother / Očima mé matky
USA (Night Circus)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Suntan / Suntan / Suntan
Greece (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Like in a Movie / Jako z filmu / Jako z filmu
Czech Republic (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Minute Bodies: The Intimate World of F. Percy Smith / Minute Bodies: The Intimate World of F. Percy Smith / Intimní svět F. Percy Smithe
United Kingdom (Off program)
Kavárna co hledá jméno
Add to My Program
19:45 A Monster Calls / A Monster Calls / Volání netvora: Příběh života
USA, Spain (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Afterimage / Powidoki / Mžitky
Poland (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Burn Burn Burn / Burn Burn Burn / Dokud nás smrt nerozdělí
United Kingdom (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 M / M / Vrah mezi námi
Germany (Re-Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Mister Universo / Mister Universo / Mister Universo
Austria, Italy (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Little Harbour / Piata loď / Pátá loď
Slovakia, Czech Republic (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Černý most, #3
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Certain Women / Certain Women / Jisté ženy
USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Psycho Raman / Raman Raghav 2.0 / Psycho Raman
India (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Self-criticism of a Bourgeois Dog / Selbstkritik eines bürgerlichen Hundes / Sebekritika buržoazního psa
Germany (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Blue Velvet / Blue Velvet / Modrý samet
USA (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 In the Blood / I Blodet / Pokrevní bratrství
Denmark (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 The Black Pin / Igla ispod praga / Černá ovce
Serbia, Montenegro (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Saint George / São Jorge / Sao Jorge
France, Portugal (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:15 Daguerrotype / Le secret de la chambre noire / Daguerrotypie
Belgium, France, Japan (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:15 Liebmann / Liebmann / Liebmann
Germany (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 Eat That Question - Frank Zappa in His Own Words / Eat That Question - Frank Zappa in His Own Words / Frank Zappa: Vlastními slovy
France, Germany (Hi-Fi Docs)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.