CS | EN

Program

Program

Download:

:
:

 
10:00 Daguerrotype / Le secret de la chambre noire / Daguerrotypie
Belgium, France, Japan (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
11:00 Scarred Hearts / Inimi cicatrizate / Zjizvená srdce
Germany, Romania (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
11:00 Down Under / Down Under / Australský testosteron
Australia (Night Circus)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
13:00 In the Blood / I Blodet / Pokrevní bratrství
Denmark (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
13:00 Endless Poetry / Poesía sin fin / Poezie bez konce
France, Chile (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
13:30 The Edge of Seventeen / The Edge of Seventeen / Hořkých sedmnáct
USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
13:30 The Last Family / Ostatnia rodzina / Poslední rodina
Poland (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
13:30 The Man from Mo'Wax / The Man from Mo'Wax / Chlápek z Mo'Wax
United Kingdom (Hi-Fi Docs)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
13:30 The Human Surge / El auge del humano / Lidská vlna
Argentina, Brazil, Portugal (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 Saint George / São Jorge / Sao Jorge
France, Portugal (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 Late Shift / Late Shift / Noční směna
Switzerland, United Kingdom (Off program)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 Rara / Rara / Rara
Argentina, Chile (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 Bad Lieutenant / Bad Lieutenant / Poručík
USA (PROFILE: Abel Ferrara)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 A Monster Calls / A Monster Calls / Volání netvora: Příběh života
USA, Spain (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 Park / Park / Park
Greece, Poland (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:00 Polina / Polina, danser sa vie / Polina
France (Central Park)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Černý most, #3
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 In Embryo / In Embryo / V zárodku
Denmark (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Una / Una / Una
United Kingdom, USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Fanny´s Journey / Le Voyage de Fanny / Fannyina cesta
Belgium, France (Junior)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Self-criticism of a Bourgeois Dog / Selbstkritik eines bürgerlichen Hundes / Sebekritika buržoazního psa
Germany (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Jesus / Jesús / Jesús
Colombia, France, Germany, Chile, Greece (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Fritz Lang / Fritz Lang / Fritz Lang
Germany (Re-Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Kékszakállú / Kékszakállú / Modrovous
Argentina (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 The Bodyguard / Wo de te gong ye ye / Můj strážný senior
Hong Kong, China (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Privilege / Privilege / Privilegium
United Kingdom (PROFILE: Peter Suschitzky)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Train Driver´s Diary / Dnevnik mašinovodje / Deník strojvůdce
Serbia (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 Home / Home / Domov
Belgium (Panorama)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Love and Friendship / Love and Friendship / Láska a přátelství
France, Ireland, Netherlands (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Lady Macbeth / Lady Macbeth / Lady Macbeth
United Kingdom (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Černý most, #3
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:00 Perfect Strangers / Perfetti sconosciuti / Naprostí cizinci
Italy (Culinary Cinema)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:00 Liebmann / Liebmann / Liebmann
Germany (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:00 The Dreamed Path / Der traumhafte Weg / Cesta snů
Germany (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:15 Christine / Christine / Christine
United Kingdom, USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:15 Northern Disco Lights / Northern Disco Lights / Polární diskozáře
United Kingdom (Hi-Fi Docs)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Home is Here / Home is Here / Doma je tady
Austria, Czech Republic (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 The Life of Flowers / Život cvijeća / Život květin
Bosnia, USA (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Rage / Ikari / Zuřivost
Japan (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 A Serious Game / Den allvarsamma leken / Vážná hra
Sweden (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Headshot / Headshot / Zásah
Indonesia (Night Circus)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Lady Macbeth / Lady Macbeth / Lady Macbeth
United Kingdom (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Polina / Polina, danser sa vie / Polina
France (Central Park)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Handsome Devil / Handsome Devil / Pokušitel
Ireland (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Frantz / Frantz / Frantz
France, Germany (Re-Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Small Town Killers / Dræberne fra Nibe / Zabijáci z maloměsta
Denmark (Northern Lights)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Černý most, #3
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:30 Small Town Killers / Dræberne fra Nibe / Zabijáci z maloměsta
Denmark (Northern Lights)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:30 Illegitimate / Ilegitim / Nezákonný
France, Poland, Romania (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:30 The Eremites / Die Einsiedler / Poustevníci
Austria, Germany, Italy (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Dark Night / Dark Night / Temná je noc
USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Heartstone / Hjartasteinn / Kamenné srdce
Denmark, Iceland (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Personal Shopper / Personal Shopper / Personal Shopper
France (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Frank & Lola / Frank & Lola / Frank a Lola
USA (Culinary Cinema)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Apprentice / Apprentice / Katův učeň
Singapore, France, Germany, Hong Kong, Qatar (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 The Pass / The Pass / Přihrávka
United Kingdom (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 The Eyes of My Mother / The Eyes of My Mother / Očima mé matky
USA (Night Circus)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 Monsterman / Monsterimies / Monstrózní Lordi
Finland, Norway, Sweden (Hi-Fi Docs)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.