CS | EN

Program

Program

Download:

:
:

 
09:00 My Life As a Courgette / Ma Vie de Courgette / Můj život Cukety
France, Switzerland (Junior)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
09:30 March of the Penguins 2: The Call / L´Empereur / Putování tučňáků: Volání oceánu
France (Junior)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:00 Fanny´s Journey / Le Voyage de Fanny / Fannyina cesta
Belgium, France (Junior)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
13:30 Paradise / Рай / Ráj
Germany, Russia (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:00 War on Everyone / War on Everyone / Proti všem
United Kingdom (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Loving / Loving / Loving
United Kingdom, USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
CHARITY SCREENING
16:00 Magnus / Magnus / Magnus
Norway (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 The Bodyguard / Wo de te gong ye ye / Můj strážný senior
Hong Kong, China (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 The Giant / Jätten / Obr
Denmark, Sweden (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 New World / Nowy Swiat / Nový svět
Poland (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk / Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk / Ulička slávy
USA, United Kingdom, China (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Scarred Hearts / Inimi cicatrizate / Zjizvená srdce
Germany, Romania (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Anishoara / Anişoara / Anishoara
Germany, Moldova (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Last Land / La última tierra / Poslední země
Chile, Netherlands, Paraguay, Qatar (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Searching for Padre Pio / Searching for Padre Pio / Hledání Otce Pia
Italy (PROFILE: Abel Ferrara)
English unfriendly
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:15 Stalin´s Couch / Le divan de Staline / Stalinova pohovka
France, Portugal (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Janis: Little Girl Blue / Janis: Little Girl Blue / Janis
USA (Hi-Fi Docs)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
CHARITY SCREENING
17:30 In Embryo / In Embryo / V zárodku
Denmark (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Černý most, #3
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:00 Frank & Lola / Frank & Lola / Frank a Lola
USA (Culinary Cinema)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:00 Self-criticism of a Bourgeois Dog / Selbstkritik eines bürgerlichen Hundes / Sebekritika buržoazního psa
Germany (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:00 Rara / Rara / Rara
Argentina, Chile (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:15 The Edge of Seventeen / The Edge of Seventeen / Hořkých sedmnáct
USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Apprentice / Apprentice / Katův učeň
Singapore, France, Germany, Hong Kong, Qatar (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Personal Shopper / Personal Shopper / Personal Shopper
France (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Dogs / Caini / Psi
Bulgaria, France, Qatar, Romania (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Struggle for Life / La loi de la jungle / Zákon přežití v džungli
France (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Fassbinder / Fassbinder / Fassbinder
Germany (Re-Masters)
Ponrepo
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Trespass Against Us / Trespass Against Us / Proti vlastní krvi
United Kingdom (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Welcome to New York / Welcome to New York / Vítejte v New Yorku
USA (PROFILE: Abel Ferrara)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Louder Than Bombs / Louder Than Bombs / Hlasitější než bomby
France, Norway, USA, Denmark (Northern Lights)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #1, Mattoni
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 King Cobra / King Cobra / Král Kobra
USA (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 The Man from Mo'Wax / The Man from Mo'Wax / Chlápek z Mo'Wax
United Kingdom (Hi-Fi Docs)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Spoor / Pokot / Přes kosti mrtvých
Poland, Czech Republic, Germany, Sweden, Slovakia (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #9, Česko země příběhů
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Trespass Against Us / Trespass Against Us / Proti vlastní krvi
United Kingdom (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Černý most, #3
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:45 Una / Una / Una
United Kingdom, USA (Made in USA)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #10, Hlavní město Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Harmonium / Fuchi ni tatsu / Harmonium
Japan, France (Asian View)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #2, Kofila
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 The Park / Le Parc / V parku
France (New Europe)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Salt and Fire / Salt and Fire / Sůl a oheň
France, Germany, Mexico, USA (Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #11, Skupina ČEZ
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Park / Park / Park
Greece, Poland (Balkan Echoes)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Lady Macbeth / Lady Macbeth / Lady Macbeth
United Kingdom (Central Park)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #12, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Jesus / Jesús / Jesús
Colombia, France, Germany, Chile, Greece (Queer Now)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #4, iBoys/iGirls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Hermia & Helena / Hermia & Helena / Hermie a Helena
Argentina, USA (Panorama)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #8, Mediální skupina Mafra
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:15 Fritz Lang / Fritz Lang / Fritz Lang
Germany (Re-Masters)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 The Darkness / Las Tinieblas / Temnota
Mexico (Night Circus)
CineStar Praha Anděl, #6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.