CS | EN

Catalogue

By alphabet
# - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z - Cancel all filters
:
:
:
:

 
 
A Decent Woman / Los decentes / Počestná žena (Argentina, Austria, South Korea) Director: Lukas Valenta Rinner (Panorama)
Afterimage / Powidoki / Mžitky (Poland) Director: Andrzej Wajda (Masters)
Anishoara / Anişoara / Anishoara (Germany, Moldova) Director: Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu (Balkan Echoes)
Annie and Joe / Anča a Pepík / Anča a Pepík (Czech Republic) Director: Michal Žabka (Junior)
Apprentice / Apprentice / Katův učeň (Singapore, France, Germany, Hong Kong, Qatar) Director: Junfeng Boo (Asian View)
A Serious Game / Den allvarsamma leken / Vážná hra (Sweden) Director: Pernilla August (Masters)
Blue Velvet / Blue Velvet / Modrý samet (USA) Director: David Lynch (Masters)
Brimstone / Brimstone / Brimstone (Belgium, France, Germany, Netherlands) Director: Martin Koolhoven (Central Park)
By the Time It Gets Dark / Dao Khanong / Než se setmí (France, Netherlands, Thailand) Director: Anocha Suwichakornpong (Asian View)
Certain Women / Certain Women / Jisté ženy (USA) Director: Kelly Reichardt (Made in USA)
Christine / Christine / Christine (United Kingdom, USA) Director: Antonio Campos (Made in USA)
Cosmopolis / Cosmopolis / Cosmopolis (Canada, France, Portugal, Italy) Director: David Cronenberg (PROFILE: Peter Suschitzky)
Daguerrotype / Le secret de la chambre noire / Daguerrotypie (Belgium, France, Japan) Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa (Masters)
Denial / Denial / Popírání holocaustu (United Kingdom, USA) Director: Mick Jackson (Central Park)
Dogs / Caini / Psi (Bulgaria, France, Qatar, Romania) Director: Bogdan Mirică (Balkan Echoes)
Drifters / Tjuvheder / Čest mezi zloději (Sweden) Director: Peter Grönlund (Northern Lights)
Eastern Promises / Eastern Promises / Východní přísliby (USA, United Kingdom, Canada) Director: David Cronenberg (PROFILE: Peter Suschitzky)
Elle / Elle / Elle (France, Germany, Belgium) Director: Paul Verhoeven (Masters)
Endless Poetry / Poesía sin fin / Poezie bez konce (France, Chile) Director: Alejandro Jodorowsky (Masters)
Europe, She Loves / Europe, She Loves / Milující se Evropa (Germany, Switzerland) Director: Jan Gassmann (Panorama)
Fanny´s Journey / Le Voyage de Fanny / Fannyina cesta (Belgium, France) Director: Lola Doillon (Junior)
Fassbinder / Fassbinder / Fassbinder (Germany) Director: Annekatrin Hendel (Re-Masters)
Filthy / Špína / Špína (Slovakia, Czech Republic) Director: Tereza Nvotová (New Europe)
Frantz / Frantz / Frantz (France, Germany) Director: François Ozon (Re-Masters)
Free Fire / Free Fire / Křížová palba (France, United Kingdom) Director: Ben Wheatley (Night Circus)
Fritz Lang / Fritz Lang / Fritz Lang (Germany) Director: Gordian Maugg (Re-Masters)
Godless / Bezbog / Bez Boha (Bulgaria, Denmark, France) Director: Ralitza Petrova (New Europe)
Handsome Devil / Handsome Devil / Pokušitel (Ireland) Director: John Butler (Queer Now)
Harmonium / Fuchi ni tatsu / Harmonium (Japan, France) Director: Kôji Fukada (Asian View)
Headshot / Headshot / Zásah (Indonesia) Director: Timo Tjahjanto, Kimo Stamboel (Night Circus)
Heartstone / Hjartasteinn / Kamenné srdce (Denmark, Iceland) Director: Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson (New Europe)
Hermia & Helena / Hermia & Helena / Hermie a Helena (Argentina, USA) Director: Matías Piñeiro (Panorama)
Home / Home / Domov (Belgium) Director: Fien Troch (Panorama)
Home is Here / Home is Here / Doma je tady (Austria, Czech Republic) Director: Tereza Kotyk (New Europe)
Illegitimate / Ilegitim / Nezákonný (France, Poland, Romania) Director: Adrian Sitaru (Balkan Echoes)
In Embryo / In Embryo / V zárodku (Denmark) Director: Ulrich Thomsen (Northern Lights)
In the Blood / I Blodet / Pokrevní bratrství (Denmark) Director: Rasmus Heisterberg (Northern Lights)
Jesus / Jesús / Jesús (Colombia, France, Germany, Chile, Greece) Director: Fernando Guzzoni (Queer Now)
Kékszakállú / Kékszakállú / Modrovous (Argentina) Director: Gastón Solnicki (Panorama)
King Cobra / King Cobra / Král Kobra (USA) Director: Justin Kelly (Queer Now)
Lady Macbeth / Lady Macbeth / Lady Macbeth (United Kingdom) Director: William Oldroyd (Central Park)
Last Land / La última tierra / Poslední země (Chile, Netherlands, Paraguay, Qatar) Director: Pablo Lamar (Panorama)
Late Shift / Late Shift / Noční směna (Switzerland, United Kingdom) Director: Tobias Weber (Off program)
Liebmann / Liebmann / Liebmann (Germany) Director: Jules Herrmann (Queer Now)
Like in a Movie / Jako z filmu / Jako z filmu (Czech Republic) Director: Tomáš Svoboda (Panorama)
Little Harbour / Piata loď / Pátá loď (Slovakia, Czech Republic) Director: Iveta Grófová (Central Park)
Live Cargo / Live Cargo / Živý náklad (Bahamas, USA) Director: Logan Sandler (Made in USA)
Louder Than Bombs / Louder Than Bombs / Hlasitější než bomby (France, Norway, USA, Denmark) Director: Joachim Trier (Northern Lights)
Louise by the Shore / Louise en hiver / Louisa na pobřeží (Canada, France) Director: Jean-François Laguionie (Central Park)
Love and Friendship / Love and Friendship / Láska a přátelství (France, Ireland, Netherlands) Director: Whit Stillman (Central Park)
Loving / Loving / Loving (United Kingdom, USA) Director: Jeff Nichols (Made in USA)
M / M / Vrah mezi námi (Germany) Director: Fritz Lang (Re-Masters)
Magnus / Magnus / Magnus (Norway) Director: Benjamin Ree (Northern Lights)
Maps to the Stars / Maps to the Stars / Mapy ke hvězdám (Canada, Germany, France, USA) Director: David Cronenberg (PROFILE: Peter Suschitzky)
Marija / Marija / Marija (Germany, Switzerland) Director: Michael Koch (Panorama)
Mister Universo / Mister Universo / Mister Universo (Austria, Italy) Director: Tizza Covi, Rainer Frimmel (Panorama)
Monsterman / Monsterimies / Monstrózní Lordi (Finland, Norway, Sweden) Director: Antti Haase (Hi-Fi Docs)
Mother / Ema / Matka (Estonia) Director: Kadri Kõusaar (Northern Lights)
My Life As a Courgette / Ma Vie de Courgette / Můj život Cukety (France, Switzerland) Director: Claude Barras (Junior)
Naked Lunch / Naked Lunch / Nahý oběd (Canada, Japan, United Kingdom) Director: David Cronenberg (PROFILE: Peter Suschitzky)
New World / Nowy Swiat / Nový svět (Poland) Director: Elżbieta Benkowska, Michał Wawrzecki, Łukasz Ostalski (Queer Now)
Oasis: Supersonic / Oasis: Supersonic / Oasis: Supersonic (United Kingdom) Director: Mat Whitecross (Hi-Fi Docs)
On the Milky Road / On the Milky Road / Na mléčné dráze (Serbia, United Kingdom, USA) Director: Emir Kusturica (Masters)
Orphan / Orpheline / Sirotek (France) Director: Arnaud des Pallières (Panorama)
Paradise / Рай / Ráj (Germany, Russia) Director: Andrey Konchalovskiy (Masters)
Parents / Forældre / Rodiče (Denmark) Director: Christian Tafdrup (Northern Lights)
Park / Park / Park (Greece, Poland) Director: Sofia Exarchou (Balkan Echoes)
Pasolini / Pasolini / Pasolini (France, Belgium, Italy) Director: Abel Ferrara (PROFILE: Abel Ferrara)
Peace to Us in Our Dreams / Ramybe musu sapnuose / Spočinout jen ve snu (France, Lithuania, Russia) Director: Sharunas Bartas (Masters)
Playground / Plac Zabaw / Dětské hřiště (Poland) Director: Bartosz M. Kowalski (New Europe)
Pojar to Children / Pojar dětem / Pojar dětem (Czech Republic) Director: Břetislav Pojar, Michal Žabka (Junior)
Polina / Polina, danser sa vie / Polina (France) Director: Angelin Preljocaj (Central Park)
Pretenders / Teesklejad / Přetvářka (Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania) Director: Vallo Toomla (Northern Lights)
Prevenge / Prevenge / Nenarozená pomsta (United Kingdom) Director: Alice Lowe (Night Circus)
Privilege / Privilege / Privilegium (United Kingdom) Director: Peter Watkins (PROFILE: Peter Suschitzky)
Psycho Raman / Raman Raghav 2.0 / Psycho Raman (India) Director: Anurag Kashyap (Asian View)
Rage / Ikari / Zuřivost (Japan) Director: Sang-Il Lee (Asian View)
Rara / Rara / Rara (Argentina, Chile) Director: Pepa San Martín (Queer Now)
Saint George / São Jorge / Sao Jorge (France, Portugal) Director: Marco Martins (Panorama)
Salt and Fire / Salt and Fire / Sůl a oheň (France, Germany, Mexico, USA) Director: Werner Herzog (Masters)
Santa & Andres / Santa y Andrés / Santa a Andrés (Colombia, Cuba, France) Director: Carlos Lechuga (Queer Now)
Scarred Hearts / Inimi cicatrizate / Zjizvená srdce (Germany, Romania) Director: Radu Jude (Panorama)
Sing Street / Sing Street / Sing Street (Ireland, United Kingdom, USA) Director: John Carney (Central Park)
Slash / Slash / Slash (USA) Director: Clay Liford (Junior)
Spoor / Pokot / Přes kosti mrtvých (Poland, Czech Republic, Germany, Sweden, Slovakia) Director: Agnieszka Holland (Central Park)
Stalin´s Couch / Le divan de Staline / Stalinova pohovka (France, Portugal) Director: Fanny Ardant (Central Park)
Suntan / Suntan / Suntan (Greece) Director: Argyris Papadimitropoulos (Balkan Echoes)
The Black Pin / Igla ispod praga / Černá ovce (Serbia, Montenegro) Director: Ivan Marinović (Balkan Echoes)
The Childhood of a Leader / The Childhood of a Leader / Mládí vůdce (France, Hungary, United Kingdom) Director: Brady Corbet (New Europe)
The Constitution / Ustav Republike Hrvatske / Ústava (Croatia, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Serbia, Macedonia) Director: Rajko Grlić (Queer Now)
The Darkness / Las Tinieblas / Temnota (Mexico) Director: Daniel Castro Zimbrón (Night Circus)
The Dreamed Path / Der traumhafte Weg / Cesta snů (Germany) Director: Angela Schanelec (Panorama)
The Eremites / Die Einsiedler / Poustevníci (Austria, Germany, Italy) Director: Ronny Trocker (Panorama)
The Erlprince / Królewicz Olch / Král duchů (Poland) Director: Kuba Czekaj (Panorama)
The Giant / Jätten / Obr (Denmark, Sweden) Director: Johannes Nyholm (New Europe)
The Graduation / Le concours / Přijímačky (France) Director: Claire Simon (Panorama)
The Human Surge / El auge del humano / Lidská vlna (Argentina, Brazil, Portugal) Director: Eduardo Williams (Panorama)
The Last Family / Ostatnia rodzina / Poslední rodina (Poland) Director: Jan P. Matuszynski (New Europe)
The Life of Flowers / Život cvijeća / Život květin (Bosnia, USA) Director: Jimmy Bontatibus (Balkan Echoes)
The Net / Geumul / Jako ryba v síti (South Korea) Director: Ki-duk Kim (Asian View)
The Park / Le Parc / V parku (France) Director: Damien Manivel (New Europe)
The Pass / The Pass / Přihrávka (United Kingdom) Director: Ben A. Williams (Queer Now)
The Road to Mandalay / Zai Jian Wa Cheng / Cesta do Mandalay (France, Germany, Myanmar (Burma), Taiwan) Director: Midi Z (Asian View)
Una / Una / Una (United Kingdom, USA) Director: Benedict Andrews (Made in USA)
War on Everyone / War on Everyone / Proti všem (United Kingdom) Director: John Michael McDonagh (Central Park)
We Are X / We Are X / X Japan (Japan, United Kingdom, USA) Director: Stephen Kijak (Hi-Fi Docs)
Where is Rocky II? / Where is Rocky II? / Pátrání po Rockym II (Belgium, France, Germany, Italy) Director: Pierre Bismuth (Panorama)
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.