CS | EN

Program

Program
:
:

 
09:00 Robinson Crusoe / Robinson Crusoe / Robinson Crusoe: Na ostrově zvířátek
Belgium, France (Febiofest Junior)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
09:30 The New Kid / Le Nouveau / Nový spolužák
France (Febiofest Junior)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:00 Suffragette / Suffragette / Sufražetka
United Kingdom (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Love & Mercy / Love & Mercy / Love & Mercy
USA (Febiofest on Demand)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Dyke Hard / Dyke Hard / Dyke Hard
Sweden (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Honey Night / Honey Night / Noc bezMoci
Macedonia, Czech Republic, Slovenia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Karbala / Karbala / Karbala
Poland, Bulgaria (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Orizont / Orizont / Horizont
Romania (Balkan Beats)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Made in China / Meideu in Chaina / Made in China
South Korea (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Gravehopping / Odgrobadogroba / Zhrobudohrobu
Slovenia, Croatia (Tribute to Jan Cvitkovič)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 The Dressmaker / The Dressmaker / Švadlena
Australia (Febiofest on Demand)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 11 Minutes / 11 Minutes / 11 minut
Poland, Ireland (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Demon / Demon / Démon
Poland, Israel (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Šiška Deluxe / Šiška Deluxe / Šiška Deluxe
Slovenia, Czech Republic, Macedonia (Tribute to Jan Cvitkovič)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Clever / Clever / Clever
Uruguay (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 James White / James White / James White
USA (Upstream)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 All about E / All about E / Vše o E
Australia (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 The Red Spider / Czerwony pajak / Červený pavouk
Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia (Czech Track)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Černý Most, # 3
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:00 To the Hilt / Do balcak / Až po jílec
Macedonia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Simshar / Simshar / Simshar
Malta (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Corpse Collector / Corpse Collector / Sběratel mrtvol
Bulgaria (Balkan Beats)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Crocodile / Bwaya / Krokodýl
Philippines (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Full Contact / Full Contact / Full Contact
Netherlands, Croatia (Upstream)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Fallow / Brak / Úhor
Belgium (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Sparrows / Þrestir / Vrabčáci
Iceland, Denmark (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:15 Murderous Tales / Smrtelné historky / Smrtelné historky
Czech Republic, Slovakia (Czech Track)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Jeremy / El Jeremías / Jeremy
Mexico (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Inside the Cell / Made in France / Skrytá válka
France (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 The Obscure Spring / Las oscuras primaveras / Prapodivné jaro
Mexico (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Paris 05:59 / Théo et Hugo dans le même bateau / Théo a Hugo
France (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Šiška Deluxe / Šiška Deluxe / Šiška Deluxe
Slovenia, Czech Republic, Macedonia (Tribute to Jan Cvitkovič)
Cinestar Praha Černý Most, # 3
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Tanna / Tanna / Tanna
Australia, Vanuatu (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Menandros & Thaïs / Menandros & Thaïs / Menandros & Thaïs
Czech Republic, Austria (Upstream)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Patria / Otadzbina / Otčina
Serbia, Germany (Balkan Beats)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Nahid / Nahid / Nahid
Iran (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Road-Movie / Road-Movie / Road-Movie
Czech Republic (Czech Track)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 90 Minutes - The Berlin Project / 90 Minuten - Das Berlin Projekt / 90 minut – Berlínský projekt
Germany, Macedonia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Pawn Sacrifice / Pawn Sacrifice / Tah pěšcem
USA (Febiofest on Demand)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Cowboys / Les Cowboys / Kovbojové
France, Belgium (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 The Witch / The Witch / Čarodějnice
Canada, USA (Made in USA)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 The Red Spider / Czerwony pajak / Červený pavouk
Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia (Czech Track)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Yo / Yo / Yo
Mexico, Canada, Switzerland (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 Departure / Departure / Odjezd
United Kingdom, France (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.