CS | EN

Program

Program
:
:

 
09:00 Robinson Crusoe / Robinson Crusoe / Robinson Crusoe: Na ostrově zvířátek
Belgium, France (Febiofest Junior)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
09:30 The Little Prince / Le Petit Prince / Malý princ
France (Febiofest Junior)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:00 Belle & Sebastian: The Adventure Continues / Belle et Sébastien, l'aventure continue / Bella a Sebastián: Dobrodružství pokračuje
France (Febiofest Junior)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Spotlight / Spotlight / Spotlight
USA (Made in USA)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:00 To the Hilt / Do balcak / Až po jílec
Macedonia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Closet Monster / Closet Monster / Closet Monster
Canada (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Simshar / Simshar / Simshar
Malta (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Patria / Otadzbina / Otčina
Serbia, Germany (Balkan Beats)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Crocodile / Bwaya / Krokodýl
Philippines (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Rising Voices / Le chant des hommes / Lidské volání
Belgium (Wallonia - Brussels), Luxembourg, France (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Pawn Sacrifice / Pawn Sacrifice / Tah pěšcem
USA (Febiofest on Demand)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 The Lobster / The Lobster / Humr
Ireland, United Kingdom, Greece, France, Netherlands, USA (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Love & Mercy / Love & Mercy / Love & Mercy
USA (Febiofest on Demand)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Inside the Cell / Made in France / Skrytá válka
France (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 The Red Land / La tierra roja / Červená země
Belgium (Wallonia - Brussels), Argentina (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Menandros & Thaïs / Menandros & Thaïs / Menandros & Thaïs
Czech Republic, Austria (Upstream)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Naz & Maalik / Naz & Maalik / Naz & Maalik
USA (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 The Boy and the Beast / Bakemono no ko / Kluk ve světě příšer
Japan (Febiofest Junior)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Černý Most, # 3
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Road-Movie / Road-Movie / Road-Movie
Czech Republic (Czech Track)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Šiška Deluxe / Šiška Deluxe / Šiška Deluxe
Slovenia, Czech Republic, Macedonia (Tribute to Jan Cvitkovič)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Three Days in September / Three Days in September / Tři dny v září
Macedonia, Kosovo (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Made in China / Meideu in Chaina / Made in China
South Korea (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 90 Minutes - The Berlin Project / 90 Minuten - Das Berlin Projekt / 90 minut – Berlínský projekt
Germany, Macedonia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 The Miracle of Tekir / Miracolul din tekir / Zázrak v Tekiru
Switzerland, Romania (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:15 Cowboys / Les Cowboys / Kovbojové
France, Belgium (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Demon / Demon / Démon
Poland, Israel (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 We Are Not Alone / Nikdy nejsme sami / Nikdy nejsme sami
Czech Republic (Czech Track)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Walking Distance / Distancias cortas / Docházková vzdálenost
Mexico (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Summertime / La belle saison / Léto
France (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Granny's Dancing on the Table / Granny's Dancing on the Table / Babička tančí na stole
Sweden (Upstream)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Colonia / Colonia / Kolonie
Germany, Luxembourg, France (Tribute to Daniel Brühl)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Černý Most, # 3
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 The Red Spider / Czerwony pajak / Červený pavouk
Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia (Czech Track)
English unfriendly
Kino Aero
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Honey Night / Honey Night / Noc bezMoci
Macedonia, Czech Republic, Slovenia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Strange Heaven / Obce niebo / Podivné nebe
Poland, Sweden (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Tattoo / Tetoviranie / Tetování
Yugoslavia, Macedonia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 The Black Hen / Kalo pothi / Černá slepice
Nepal, Germany, France (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Great Water / Golemata voda / Velká voda
Czech Republic, Macedonia, Germany, USA (Focus on Macedonia)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Pikadero / Pikadero / Pikadero
Spain, United Kingdom (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Karbala / Karbala / Karbala
Poland, Bulgaria (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Jeremy / El Jeremías / Jeremy
Mexico (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 The White Knights / Les chevaliers blancs / Bílí rytíři
Belgium (Wallonia - Brussels), France (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 The Obscure Spring / Las oscuras primaveras / Prapodivné jaro
Mexico (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Mr. Holmes / Mr. Holmes / Mr. Holmes
United Kingdom, USA (Made in USA)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 Paris 05:59 / Théo et Hugo dans le même bateau / Théo a Hugo
France (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.