CS | EN

Program

Program
:
:

 
09:00 Seasons / Les Saisons / Příběh lesa
France, Germany (Febiofest Junior)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
09:30 The Little Prince / Le Petit Prince / Malý princ
France (Febiofest Junior)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:00 Belle & Sebastian: The Adventure Continues / Belle et Sébastien, l'aventure continue / Bella a Sebastián: Dobrodružství pokračuje
France (Febiofest Junior)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Carol / Carol / Carol
United Kingdom, USA (Made in USA)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Big Father, Small Father and Other Stories / Cha va con va / Velký malý táta, syn a všichni ostatní
Vietnam, France, Germany, Netherlands (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Lessons of a Dream / Der ganz große Traum / Velký sen
Germany (Tribute to Daniel Brühl)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Tanna / Tanna / Tanna
Australia, Vanuatu (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Tattoo / Tetoviranie / Tetování
Yugoslavia, Macedonia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 The Black Hen / Kalo pothi / Černá slepice
Nepal, Germany, France (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 90 Minutes - The Berlin Project / 90 Minuten - Das Berlin Projekt / 90 minut – Berlínský projekt
Germany, Macedonia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Thank You for Bombing / Thank You for Bombing / Bomby s díky vítáme!
Austria (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 Hector / Hector / Hector
United Kingdom (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Colonia / Colonia / Kolonie
Germany, Luxembourg, France (Tribute to Daniel Brühl)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 We Are Not Alone / Nikdy nejsme sami / Nikdy nejsme sami
Czech Republic (Czech Track)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 The Silence of the River / El silencio del río / Mlčení řeky
Colombia, France, Uruguay (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Rush / Rush / Rivalové
Germany, USA, United Kingdom (Tribute to Peter Morgan)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Summertime / La belle saison / Léto
France (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 James White / James White / James White
USA (Upstream)
Cinestar Praha Černý Most, # 3
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Epitaph / Epitafio / Epitaf
Mexico (Upstream)
Kino Dlabačov
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Honey Night / Honey Night / Noc bezMoci
Macedonia, Czech Republic, Slovenia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Strange Heaven / Obce niebo / Podivné nebe
Poland, Sweden (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Gipsy magic / Gipsy magic / Romská kouzla
Macedonia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Wednesday, May 9 / Chaharshanbeh, 19 Ordibehesht / Ve středu 9. května
Iran (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Heart is a Piece of Meat / Srce je kos mesa / Srdce je kus masa
Slovenia (Tribute to Jan Cvitkovič)
THE FILM WILL BE SCREENED TOGETHER WITH BREAD AND MILK.
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Eva Nová / Eva Nová / Eva Nová
Slovakia, Czech Republic (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:15 Menandros & Thaïs / Menandros & Thaïs / Menandros & Thaïs
Czech Republic, Austria (Upstream)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 The Witch / The Witch / Čarodějnice
Canada, USA (Made in USA)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Stanko / Stanko / Stanko
Slovakia (Slovak Day)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 The Red Land / La tierra roja / Červená země
Belgium (Wallonia - Brussels), Argentina (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Closet Monster / Closet Monster / Closet Monster
Canada (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Fishing Without Nets / Fishing Without Nets / Rybaření bez sítí
USA, Kenya, Somalia (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 The Lobster / The Lobster / Humr
Ireland, United Kingdom, Greece, France, Netherlands, USA (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Černý Most, # 3
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Wonderland / Heimatland / Domovina
Switzerland, Germany (Upstream)
Kino Dlabačov
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 To the Hilt / Do balcak / Až po jílec
Macedonia (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Simshar / Simshar / Simshar
Malta (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Six Feet High / Oraalppokkam / Proudy lásku odnesou
India (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Lazar / Lazar / Lazar
Macedonia, Croatia, Bulgaria, France (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Gravehopping / Odgrobadogroba / Zhrobudohrobu
Slovenia, Croatia (Tribute to Jan Cvitkovič)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 The Miracle of Tekir / Miracolul din tekir / Zázrak v Tekiru
Switzerland, Romania (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Disorder / Maryland / Maryland
France (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Anomalisa / Anomalisa / Anomalisa
USA (Made in USA)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 The Cleaner / Čistič / Čistič
Slovakia (Slovak Day)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Clever / Clever / Clever
Uruguay (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:15 Granny's Dancing on the Table / Granny's Dancing on the Table / Babička tančí na stole
Sweden (Upstream)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 Paris 05:59 / Théo et Hugo dans le même bateau / Théo a Hugo
France (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.