CS | EN

Program

Program
:
:

 
09:30 Little Gangster / De Boskampi's / Malý gangster
Netherlands (Febiofest Junior)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:00 Born to Dance / Born to Dance / Tanec v krvi
New Zealand (Febiofest Junior)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:30 Lazar / Lazar / Lazar
Macedonia, Croatia, Bulgaria, France (Focus on Macedonia)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:45 Seashore / Beira-mar / Pobřeží
Brazil (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
11:00 London Road / London Road / London Road
United Kingdom (Upstream)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
11:15 The Silence of the River / El silencio del río / Mlčení řeky
Colombia, France, Uruguay (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
11:30 Journey to the Shore / Kishibe no tabi / Cesta na pobřeží
Japan, France (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
11:45 Mediterranea / Mediterranea / Mediterranea
Italy, France, USA, Germany, Qatar (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
12:00 The Miracle of Tekir / Miracolul din tekir / Zázrak v Tekiru
Switzerland, Romania (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
13:30 The Lady in the Van / The Lady in the Van / Dáma v dodávce
United Kingdom (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 Good Morning, Night / Buongiorno, notte / Dobrý den, noci
Italy (Tribute to Marco Bellocchio)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 An / An / An - Zen a lívanečky
Japan, France, Germany (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 The Wait / L’ attesa / Čekání
Italy (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 Sunset Song / Sunset Song / Píseň západu slunce
United Kingdom, Luxembourg (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 Mustang / Mustang / Mustang
Turkey, France, Qatar, Germany (Balkan Beats)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 The Boy and the Beast / Bakemono no ko / Kluk ve světě příšer
Japan (Febiofest Junior)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Jack / Jack / Jack
Austria (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:00 Dragon's Return / Drak sa vracia / Drak se vrací
Czechoslovakia (Slovak Day)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:00 600 Miles / 600 Miles / 600 mil
Mexico (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:00 Suffragette / Suffragette / Sufražetka
United Kingdom (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Černý Most, # 3
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Naz & Maalik / Naz & Maalik / Naz & Maalik
USA (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 The Disappearing Illusionist / Dirk Ohm - Illusjonisten som forsvant / Mizející kouzelník Dirk Ohm
Norway, Sweden, Germany (Upstream)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Fists in the pocket / I Pugni in Tasca / Pěsti v kapsách
Italy (Tribute to Marco Bellocchio)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Every Thing Will Be Fine / Every Thing Will Be Fine / Vše bude v pořádku
Germany, Canada, France, Sweden, Norway (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Before Sunrise / Şafakla Dönenler / Před východem slunce
Turkey (Balkan Beats)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Ryuzo and His Seven Henchmen / Ryûzô to Shichinin no Kobuntachi / Sedm statečných seniorů
Japan (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Dust of the Ground / Prach / Prach
Czech Republic (Czech Track)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 I, Olga Hepnarova / Já, Olga Hepnarová / Já, Olga Hepnarová
Czech Republic, Poland, Slovakia, France (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Vanity / La vanité / Bláhová noc
Switzerland, France (Tribute to Carmen Maura)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 The Cleaner / Čistič / Čistič
Slovakia (Slovak Day)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 The Clan / El clan / Klan
Argentina, Spain (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:15 Problemski Hotel / Problemski Hotel / Hotel Problemski
Belgium (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Viva / Viva / Viva
Ireland, Cuba (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 I, Olga Hepnarova / Já, Olga Hepnarová / Já, Olga Hepnarová
Czech Republic, Poland, Slovakia, France (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Černý Most, # 3
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:00 A Tale of Samurai Cooking: A True Love Story / Bushi no kondate / Kuchyň samurajů
Japan (Culinary Cinema)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
Add to My Program
18:00 Fishing Without Nets / Fishing Without Nets / Rybaření bez sítí
USA, Kenya, Somalia (Refugees)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 A Tale of Love and Darkness / Sipur al ahava ve choshech / Příběh lásky a temnoty
Israel (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Eva Nová / Eva Nová / Eva Nová
Slovakia, Czech Republic (New Europe Competition)
Kino Lucerna
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Thirst / Jajda / Žízeň
Bulgaria (Balkan Beats)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Right Now, Wrong Then / Jiegeumeun matgo geuttaeneun teullida / Teď správně, potom špatně
South Korea (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Madame Courage / Madame Courage / Madam Kuráž
Algeria, France (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Stubborn / Une Histoire Américaine / Americké dějiny
France (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Hector / Hector / Hector
United Kingdom (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Suffragette / Suffragette / Sufražetka
United Kingdom (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 ¡Ay, Carmela! / ¡Ay, Carmela! / Ach, Carmelo!
Spain, Italy (Tribute to Carmen Maura)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 The Thin Yellow Line / La delgada línea amarilla / Tenká žlutá linie
Mexico (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Tangerine / Tangerine / Transdarinka
USA (Made in USA)
THE FILM WILL BE SCREENED TOGETHER WITH "YOU ARE FILMMAKER!" COMPETITION.
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Concussion / Concussion / Diagnóza: Šampión
United Kingdom, Australia, USA (Made in USA)
Cinestar Praha Černý Most, # 3
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:15 All Three of Us / Nous trois ou rien / My tři, nebo nikdo
France (Refugees)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 The Chicken, the Fish and the King Crab / El pollo, el pez y el cangrejo real / Kuře, ryba, krab
Spain (Culinary Cinema)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Blood Of My Blood / Sangue del mio sangue / Krev mé krve
Italy, France, Switzerland (Tribute to Marco Bellocchio)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 11, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Panama / Panama / Panama
Serbia (Balkan Beats)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Made in China / Meideu in Chaina / Made in China
South Korea (Asian Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 7, Pražské služby
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 The Endless River / The Endless River / Nekonečná řeka
South Africa, France (World Cinema Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 8, PRE
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 The Yard / Yarden / Přístaviště
Sweden, Germany (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 9, Metro, 5plus2
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 A Heavy Heart / Herbert / Herbert
Germany (New Europe Competition)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 10, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Colonia / Colonia / Kolonie
Germany, Luxembourg, France (Tribute to Daniel Brühl)
English unfriendly
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 12, CzechTourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Stanko / Stanko / Stanko
Slovakia (Slovak Day)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 2, Business Lease
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 The Red Land / La tierra roja / Červená země
Belgium (Wallonia - Brussels), Argentina (Latin American Panorama)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:15 James White / James White / James White
USA (Upstream)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 5, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 Nasty Baby / Nasty Baby / Ošklivé dítě
USA (Another Shore)
Cinestar Praha Anděl, # 4, iBoys
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.