CS | EN
Program
:
:

 
09:00 Shaun the Sheep Movie / Shaun the Sheep Movie / Ovečka Shaun ve filmu
United Kingdom, France (Febiofest Junior)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
09:30 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast / Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast / Zvonilka a tvor Netvor
USA (Febiofest Junior)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:00 T.I.M. / T.I.M. / T.I.M.
Netherlands (Febiofest Junior)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 Red Rose / Red Rose / Červená růže
France, Greece, Iran (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Foxcatcher / Foxcatcher / Hon na lišku
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Darker Than Midnight / Piu' buio di mezzanotte / Tmavší než noc
Italy (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 The Wonders / Le meraviglie / Zázraky
Italy (Tribute to Alba Rohrwacher)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Someone You Love / En du elsker / Ten, koho miluješ
Denmark (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Mr. Turner / Mr. Turner / Mr. Turner
United Kingdom, France, Germany (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Eroica / Eroica / Eroica
Poland (Poland 44)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Blind Massage / Tui Na / Masáž poslepu
China, France (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 N-The Madness Of Reason / N-The Madness Of Reason / N - Šílenství rozumu
Belgium, Netherlands (Upstream)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Between 10 and 12 / Tussen 10 en 12 / Mezi desátou a dvanáctou
Netherlands (Focus on Holland)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 No One's Child / Ničije dete / Nalezenec
Serbia (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 The Commander and the Stork / Il Comandante e la cicogna / Velitel a čáp
Italy, Switzerland (Tribute to Alba Rohrwacher)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Manglehorn / Manglehorn / Manglehorn
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Sand Dollars / Dólares de Arena / Plážové dolary
Dominican Rep., Mexico, Argentina (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Atlantida / Atlántida / Atlantida
Argentina, France (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 The Face of an Angel / The Face of an Angel / S tváří anděla
United Kingdom, Italy, Spain (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Černý Most, # 2
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Final Recipe / Final Recipe / Nejlepší recept
South Korea, Thailand, Singapore (Culinary Cinema - Appetite for Film)
Special Screening as part of Culinary Cinema. Great Film, Great Food!
Barrandov Studio, Studio 2
Add to My Program
18:30 The Sky Is Falling / Il cielo cade / Nebe padá
Italy (Tribute to Jeroen Krabbé)
New information: English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Gods / Bogowie / Bohové
Poland (World Cinema Panorama)
The 129Kc price for this screening includes a contribution to The Foundation for Premature Children and Their Families. Thank you!
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Strange Forest / Čudna šuma / Podivný les
Serbia, Hungary (Balkan Beats)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Difret / Difret / Difret
Ethiopia (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 You're Sleeping Nicole / Tu dors Nicole / Nicole, ty spíš
Canada (Upstream)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 The Pool / De Poel / Tůň
Netherlands (Focus on Holland)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 They Have Escaped / He ovat paenneet / Uprchlíci
Finland (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:15 I Am Love / Io sono l'amore / Mé jméno je láska
Italy (Culinary Cinema - Appetite for Film)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:15 The Solitude of Prime Numbers / La Solitudine dei numeri primi / Osamělost prvočísel
Italy, Germany, France (Tribute to Alba Rohrwacher)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Still Alice / Still Alice / Pořád jsem to já
USA, France (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Gente de bien / Gente de bien / Lepší lidé
France, Colombia (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Stand / Stand / Postoj
France (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 A Little Chaos / A Little Chaos / Králova zahradnice
United Kingdom (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Černý Most, # 2
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Mrs Brown / Mrs Brown / Paní Brownová
United Kingdom, Ireland, USA (Tribute to John Madden)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 1001 Grams / 1001 Gram / 1001 gramů
Norway, Germany, France (Northern Lights)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Travelator / Travelator / Travelator
Serbia, USA (Balkan Beats)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 A Few Cubic Meters Of Love / Chand metre moka'ab eshgh / Kontejner lásky
Iran, Afghanistan (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Stray Dogs / Jiao you / Toulaví psi
Taiwan, France (Upstream)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Foodies / Foodies / Foodies
Sweden (Culinary Cinema - Appetite for Film)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Pause / Pause / Pauza
Switzerland (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Schmitke / Schmitke / Schmitke
Germany, Czech Republic (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 A Thousand Times Goodnight / Tusen gånger god natt / Tisíckrát dobrou noc
Norway (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Shelter / Shelter / Úkryt
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Casa Grande / Casa Grande / Casa Grande
Brazil (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 Appropriate Behavior / Appropriate Behavior / Vhodné chování
USA (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.