CS | EN
Program
:
:

 
09:00 Shaun the Sheep Movie / Shaun the Sheep Movie / Ovečka Shaun ve filmu
United Kingdom, France (Febiofest Junior)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
09:30 The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water / The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water / SpongeBob ve filmu: Houba na suchu
USA (Febiofest Junior)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:00 T.I.M. / T.I.M. / T.I.M.
Netherlands (Febiofest Junior)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 Magical Girl / Magical Girl / Magická dívka
Spain, France (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Camp X-ray / Camp X-ray / Camp X-ray
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Eat With Me / Eat With Me / Jez se mnou
USA (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Lost in Karastan / Lost in Karastan / Ztracen v Karastánu
United Kingdom, Georgia, France (Tribute to Mike Downey)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Silent Heart / Stille hjerte / Tiché srdce
Denmark (Northern Lights)
The 129Kc price for this screening includes a contribution to The Foundation for Premature Children and Their Families. Thank you!
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Operation Arsenal / Akcja pod Arsenalem / Akce u Arzenálu
Poland (Poland 44)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Tokyo Fiancée / Tokyo Fiancée / Fukušima, má láska
Belgium, France, Canada (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Near Death Experience / Near Death Experience / Prožitek blízké smrti
France (Upstream)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 A Long Story / A Long Story / Je to dlouhý příběh
Netherlands (Focus on Holland)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Queen & Country / Queen & Country / Za vlast a královnu
United Kingdom, Ireland, France, Romania (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 The Water Diviner / The Water Diviner / Cesta naděje
Australia, USA (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 A Thousand Times Goodnight / Tusen gånger god natt / Tisíckrát dobrou noc
Norway (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Into the Woods / Into the Woods / Čarovný les
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Refugee / Refugiado / Uprchlík
Argentina, Colombia, France, Poland, Germany (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 In the Grayscale / En la gama de los grises / V odstínech šedé
Chile (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Song of the Sea / Song of the Sea / Píseň moře
Ireland, Denmark, Belgium, Luxembourg, France (Febiofest Junior)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Černý Most, # 2
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Left Luggage / Left Luggage / Left Luggage aneb Kufry pana Silberschmidta
USA, Netherlands, Belgium, United Kingdom (Tribute to Jeroen Krabbé)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Mirage / Délibáb / Přelud
Hungary, Slovakia (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Warsaw Uprising / Powstanie Warszawskie / Varšavské povstání
Poland (Poland 44)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 The Gate / Le temps des aveux / Brána
France, Cambodia, Belgium (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 316 / 316 / 316
Iran (Upstream)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Nude area / Strefa nagosci / Zóna nahoty
Netherlands, Poland (Focus on Holland)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Patrick's Day / Patrick's Day / Patrikův den
Ireland (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:15 Schmitke / Schmitke / Schmitke
Germany, Czech Republic (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:15 Breathe Umphfumlo / Breathe Umphfumlo / Bohéma v rytmu Afriky
South Africa, Germany, United Kingdom (Tribute to Mike Downey)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Foxcatcher / Foxcatcher / Hon na lišku
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Sand Dollars / Dólares de Arena / Plážové dolary
Dominican Rep., Mexico, Argentina (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Appropriate Behavior / Appropriate Behavior / Vhodné chování
USA (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 City 44 / Miasto 44 / Město 44
Poland (Poland 44)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Černý Most, # 2
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 The Sky Is Falling / Il cielo cade / Nebe padá
Italy (Tribute to Jeroen Krabbé)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 1001 Grams / 1001 Gram / 1001 gramů
Norway, Germany, France (Northern Lights)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Stones for the Rampart / Kamienie na szaniec / Kameny na pevnost
Poland (Poland 44)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Blind Massage / Tui Na / Masáž poslepu
China, France (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Red Army / Red Army / Rudá mašina
USA, Russia (Made in the USA)
New information: English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Tales on the Wind / Kurai Kurai - Verhalen met de Wind / Příběhy větru
Netherlands, Kyrgyzstan (Focus on Holland)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Life In a Fishbowl / Vonarstræti / Život v akvárku
Iceland, Finland, Sweden, Czech Republic (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Goltzius and the Pelican Company / Goltzius and the Pelican Company / Goltzius a společnost Pelikán
United Kingdom, Netherlands, France, Croatia (Tribute to Mike Downey)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 They Have Escaped / He ovat paenneet / Uprchlíci
Finland (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Ned Rifle / Ned Rifle / Ned Rifle
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 The Dead Lands / The Dead Lands / Krajina smrti
New Zealand, United Kingdom (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 Helicopter Mom / Helicopter Mom / Matka ochranářka
USA (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.