CS | EN
Program
:
:

 
09:30 Rhubarb / Rabarber / Rebarbora
Netherlands (Febiofest Junior)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:00 Yellowbird / Gus, petit oiseau, grand voyage / Pírkovo dobrodružství
France (Febiofest Junior)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:30 The Lamb / Kuzu / Jehně
Turkey, Germany (Balkan Beats)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:45 Eat With Me / Eat With Me / Jez se mnou
USA (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
11:00 Red Army / Red Army / Rudá mašina
USA, Russia (Made in the USA)
New information: English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
11:15 Two Shots Fired / Dos disparos / Dva výstřely
Argentina (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
11:30 Golden Kingdom / Golden Kingdom / Zlaté království
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
11:45 Letter to the King / Brev til Kongen / Dopis králi
Norway, Kurdistan (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
12:00 Aerobics - Love Story / Aerobics - Love Story / Aerobik: Příběh lásky
Sweden (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
13:30 A Little Chaos / A Little Chaos / Králova zahradnice
United Kingdom (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 Dancing Arabs / Dancing Arabs / Tančící Arabové
Israel, Germany, France (Tribute to Eran Riklis)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 Liza, the Fox-Fairy / Liza, a rókatündér / Liza, liščí víla
Hungary (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 Warsaw Uprising / Powstanie Warszawskie / Varšavské povstání
Poland (Poland 44)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 2030 / Nuoc / 2030
Vietnam (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 Helium / Helium / Helium
Netherlands (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Song of the Sea / Song of the Sea / Píseň moře
Ireland, Denmark, Belgium, Luxembourg, France (Febiofest Junior)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Felix and Meira / Félix et Meira / Felix a Meira
Canada (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Eat Your Bones / Mange tes morts / Táhni do pekel
France (Upstream)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 I Won't Come Back / Ya ne vernus / Já se nevrátím
Russia, Estonia, Finland, Belarus, Kazakhstan (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:00 Refugee / Refugiado / Uprchlík
Argentina, Colombia, France, Poland, Germany (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 The Chambermaid Lynn / Das Zimmermadchen Lynn / Pokojská Lynn
Germany (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Bell Book and Candle / Bell Book and Candle / Zvon, kniha a svíčka
USA (Tribute to Kim Novak)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Samba / Samba / Samba
France (World Cinema Panorama)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 The Cowboys / Kauboji / Kovbojové
Croatia (Balkan Beats)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 The President / The President / Prezident
Georgia, France, United Kingdom, Germany (Tribute to Mike Downey)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 The Mole Song: Undercover Agent Reiji / Mogura no Uta - Sennyû Sôsakan: Reiji / Píseň krtka: Tajný agent Reiji
Japan (Upstream)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 X+Y / X+Y / X+Y
United Kingdom (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 Wolf Totem / Wolf Totem / Talisman vlků
China, France (Tribute to Jean-Jacques Annaud)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 Goltzius and the Pelican Company / Goltzius and the Pelican Company / Goltzius a společnost Pelikán
United Kingdom, Netherlands, France, Croatia (Tribute to Mike Downey)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 Accused / Lucia de B. / Obviněná
Netherlands, Belgium, Sweden, Luxembourg (Focus on Holland)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 City 44 / Miasto 44 / Město 44
Poland (Poland 44)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 To Kill A Man / Matar a un hombre / Zabít člověka
Chile, France (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Summer Nights / Les nuits d'été / Letní noci
France (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 The Solitude of Prime Numbers / La Solitudine dei numeri primi / Osamělost prvočísel
Italy, Germany, France (Tribute to Alba Rohrwacher)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Černý Most, # 2
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Lost in Karastan / Lost in Karastan / Ztracen v Karastánu
United Kingdom, Georgia, France (Tribute to Mike Downey)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Itsi Bitsi / Steppeulven / Itsi Bitsi
Denmark, Croatia, Sweden, Argentina (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Stones for the Rampart / Kamienie na szaniec / Kameny na pevnost
Poland (Poland 44)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Tokyo Fiancée / Tokyo Fiancée / Fukušima, má láska
Belgium, France, Canada (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Middle of the Night / Middle of the Night / Uprostřed noci
USA (Tribute to Kim Novak)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 The Quiet Roar / The Quiet Roar / Tichý křik
Sweden, Norway (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 Brave Man's Blood / Borgríki 2 / Krev odvážných
Iceland (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 35 Cows and a Kalashnikov / 35 Cows and a Kalashnikov / 35 krav a kalašnikov
Germany (World Cinema Panorama)
Special Screening introduced by Catarina von Richthofen, wife of the Director!
Studio Hrdinů
Add to My Program
19:15 The Face of an Angel / The Face of an Angel / S tváří anděla
United Kingdom, Italy, Spain (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Ned Rifle / Ned Rifle / Ned Rifle
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Albert Schweitzer / Albert Schweitzer / Albert Schweitzer
Germany, South Africa (Tribute to Jeroen Krabbé)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 The Mushrooms / Los Hongos / Houby
Colombia (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Futuro Beach / Praia do futuro / Pláž Futuro
Brazil, Germany (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 The Water Diviner / The Water Diviner / Cesta naděje
Australia, USA (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Černý Most, # 2
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Discovery of Heaven / Discovery of Heaven / Objevení nebes
United Kingdom, Netherlands (Tribute to Jeroen Krabbé)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Mirage / Délibáb / Přelud
Hungary, Slovakia (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Monument to Michael Jackson / Spomenik Majklu Džeksonu / Pomník Michaelu Jacksonovi
Serbia, Germany, Macedonia, Croatia (Balkan Beats)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 Flapping in the Middle of Nowhere / Ðap Cánh Giua Không Trung / Společnice
Vietnam (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Near Death Experience / Near Death Experience / Prožitek blízké smrti
France (Upstream)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Nude area / Strefa nagosci / Zóna nahoty
Netherlands, Poland (Focus on Holland)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 The Kindergarten Teacher / Haganenet / Básník ze školky
Israel, France (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Magical Girl / Magical Girl / Magická dívka
Spain, France (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 Breathe Umphfumlo / Breathe Umphfumlo / Bohéma v rytmu Afriky
South Africa, Germany, United Kingdom (Tribute to Mike Downey)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Into the Woods / Into the Woods / Čarovný les
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 Ardor / El Ardor / Ardor
France, Argentina, Brazil, Mexico, USA (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 I Am Happiness on Earth / Yo soy la felicidad de este mundo / Já jsem štěstí tohoto světa
Mexico (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.