CS | EN
Program
:
:

 
09:00 Song of the Sea / Song of the Sea / Píseň moře
Ireland, Denmark, Belgium, Luxembourg, France (Febiofest Junior)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
09:30 Rhubarb / Rabarber / Rebarbora
Netherlands (Febiofest Junior)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
10:00 Yellowbird / Gus, petit oiseau, grand voyage / Pírkovo dobrodružství
France (Febiofest Junior)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
13:30 Samba / Samba / Samba
France (World Cinema Panorama)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 The Syrian Bride / Syrian Bride / Syrská nevěsta
France, Germany, Israel (Tribute to Eran Riklis)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:00 Brave Man's Blood / Borgríki 2 / Krev odvážných
Iceland (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 Life In a Fishbowl / Vonarstræti / Život v akvárku
Iceland, Finland, Sweden, Czech Republic (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 Foreign Body / Obce Cialo / Cizí těleso
Poland, Italy, Russia (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:15 Golden Kingdom / Golden Kingdom / Zlaté království
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 City 44 / Miasto 44 / Město 44
Poland (Poland 44)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 The Bear / L'ours / Medvěd
France (Tribute to Jean-Jacques Annaud)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Red Army / Red Army / Rudá mašina
USA, Russia (Made in the USA)
New information: English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
14:30 Modris / Modris / Modris
Latvia, Germany, Greece (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:00 The Mushrooms / Los Hongos / Houby
Colombia (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
15:30 Summer Nights / Les nuits d'été / Letní noci
France (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:00 Itsi Bitsi / Steppeulven / Itsi Bitsi
Denmark, Croatia, Sweden, Argentina (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Lemon Tree / Etz Limon / Citrónový sad
Israel, Germany, France (Tribute to Eran Riklis)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:15 Ghadi / Ghadi / Ghadi
Lebanon, Qatar (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Eat Your Bones / Mange tes morts / Táhni do pekel
France (Upstream)
English Unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 The Cowboys / Kauboji / Kovbojové
Croatia (Balkan Beats)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Letter to the King / Brev til Kongen / Dopis králi
Norway, Kurdistan (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:30 Helium / Helium / Helium
Netherlands (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 Liza, the Fox-Fairy / Liza, a rókatündér / Liza, liščí víla
Hungary (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
16:45 Quest for Fire / La guerre du feu / Boj o oheň
Canada, France, USA (Tribute to Jean-Jacques Annaud)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Middle of the Night / Middle of the Night / Uprostřed noci
USA (Tribute to Kim Novak)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:00 Ardor / El Ardor / Ardor
France, Argentina, Brazil, Mexico, USA (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Eat With Me / Eat With Me / Jez se mnou
USA (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
17:30 Still Alice / Still Alice / Pořád jsem to já
USA, France (Made in the USA)
CineStar Černý Most, # 2
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 Dancing Arabs / Dancing Arabs / Tančící Arabové
Israel, Germany, France (Tribute to Eran Riklis)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:30 A Little Chaos / A Little Chaos / Králova zahradnice
United Kingdom (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Monument to Michael Jackson / Spomenik Majklu Džeksonu / Pomník Michaelu Jacksonovi
Serbia, Germany, Macedonia, Croatia (Balkan Beats)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
18:45 Flapping in the Middle of Nowhere / Ðap Cánh Giua Không Trung / Společnice
Vietnam (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 35 Cows and a Kalashnikov / 35 Cows and a Kalashnikov / 35 krav a kalašnikov
Germany (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 I Won't Come Back / Ya ne vernus / Já se nevrátím
Russia, Estonia, Finland, Belarus, Kazakhstan (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:00 The Kindergarten Teacher / Haganenet / Básník ze školky
Israel, France (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:15 Wolf Totem / Wolf Totem / Talisman vlků
China, France (Tribute to Jean-Jacques Annaud)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:15 Felix and Meira / Félix et Meira / Felix a Meira
Canada (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Vertigo / Vertigo / Vertigo
USA (Tribute to Kim Novak)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
19:30 Two Shots Fired / Dos disparos / Dva výstřely
Argentina (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 The Chambermaid Lynn / Das Zimmermadchen Lynn / Pokojská Lynn
Germany (Another Shore)
The 129Kc price for this screening includes a contribution to The Foundation for Premature Children and Their Families. Thank you!
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
20:00 Foxcatcher / Foxcatcher / Hon na lišku
USA (Made in the USA)
CineStar Černý Most, # 2
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:00 Picnic / Picnic / Piknik
USA (Tribute to Kim Novak)
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 The Mighty Angel / Pod mocnym aniołem / U strážnýho anděla
Poland (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 6, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:15 2030 / Nuoc / 2030
Vietnam (Asian Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Czech Tourism
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Silent Heart / Stille hjerte / Tiché srdce
Denmark (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 316 / 316 / 316
Iran (Upstream)
CineStar Anděl, # 5, TNT
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 The Quiet Roar / The Quiet Roar / Tichý křik
Sweden, Norway (Northern Lights)
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Pražská plynárenská
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:30 Aerobics - Love Story / Aerobics - Love Story / Aerobik: Příběh lásky
Sweden (New Europe Competition)
CineStar Anděl, # 9, MČ Praha 5
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 The Face of an Angel / The Face of an Angel / S tváří anděla
United Kingdom, Italy, Spain (World Cinema Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká televize
buy ticket Add to My Program
21:45 The Human Resources Manager / Personalista / Personalista
Israel, Germany, France, Romania (Tribute to Eran Riklis)
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Deník Metro
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:00 To Kill A Man / Matar a un hombre / Zabít člověka
Chile, France (Latin American Panorama)
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Rádio Impuls
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 Bell Book and Candle / Bell Book and Candle / Zvon, kniha a svíčka
USA (Tribute to Kim Novak)
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket Add to My Program
22:30 Futuro Beach / Praia do futuro / Pláž Futuro
Brazil, Germany (Another Shore)
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket Add to My Program
 
Log in to My program


My program - make your own list of movies to see!

Here’s how to make your own list of movies to see at Febiofest. You can even print it out to take to the box office or click to immediately buy your tickets online.

Enter your email address to log in. Decide if you wish to receive newsletters from us.

Click on a gold star, and your film will be saved to your personal program! Your list will be saved so you can see it at anytime after you log in. If you change your mind, just click the X, next to the film in your list, and it will be deleted.

If you want to buy tickets online, go to “My Program”, click on the name of the first film, chose the screening, and click BUY TICKET. You’ll be transferred to the CineStar website, where you can chose your seats. Then click to “Chose another ticket” and you will go back to “My Program” and can repeat the process. When you select your last seat on the CineStar webpage, go to “Continue” and you can buy all tickets at once.