Program
:
:

 
09:00 Cloudy With Chance of Meatballs 2 / Cloudy With Chance of Meatballs 2
USA, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
09:30 Frozen / Frozen
USA, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
10:00 Turbo / Turbo
USA, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
14:00 The Old Lady and the Pigeons / La vieille dame et les pigeons
Canada, France, United Kingdom, Tribute to Sylvain Chomet
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
14:00 2 Autumns, 3 Winters / 2 automnes, 3 hivers
France, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
14:15 Giraffes / Jirafas
Cuba, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
14:15 Liar's Dice / Liar's Dice
India, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
14:30 Nebraska / Nebraska
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
14:30 I Am Slave / I Am Slave
United Kingdom, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
14:30 Fragile / Plastelina
Israel, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
14:30 Velvet terrorists / Zamatoví teroristi
Slovakia, Czech Republic, Croatia, Special Screening
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
15:00 The Enemy Within / O ehthros mou
Greece, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
15:30 A Fold in My Blanket / Chemi sabnis naketsi
Georgia, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
16:00 Chaos / Désordres
France, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
16:15 The Amazing Catfish / Los insólitos peces gato
Mexico, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
16:30 My Sweet Pepper Land / My Sweet Pepper Land
France, Germany, Iraq, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
16:30 Zoran, My Nephew the Idiot / Zoran, il mio nipote scemo
Italy, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
16:45 Chocolate / Chocolat
France, Germany, Cameroon, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
17:00 Kill Your Darlings / Kill Your Darlings
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
17:00 Táu / Táu
Mexico, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
17:00 Big Sur / Big Sur
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
17:15 Grand Prix Winner / Vítěz Grand Prix
,
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
17:30 Gerontophilia / Gerontophilia
Canada, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
18:30 Attila Marcel / Attila Marcel
France, Tribute to Sylvain Chomet
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
18:45 The Uncle / El Tio
Chile, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
18:45 Monsoon Shootout / Monsoon Shootout
United Kingdom, India, Netherlands, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
19:00 Drift / Drift
Belgium, Romania, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
19:00 On the Road / On the Road
France, Brazil, USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
19:00 Enemy / Enemy
United Kingdom, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
19:15 White Material / White Material
France, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
19:30 The Physician / Der Medicus
Germany, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
19:30 The Japanese Dog / Câinele Japonez
Romania, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
20:00 The Last Match / La Partida
Spain, Cuba, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
21:00 The Illusionist / L'illusionniste
France, United Kingdom, Tribute to Sylvain Chomet
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
21:15 Marina / Marina
Belgium, Italy, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
21:15 Ilo Ilo / Ilo Ilo
Singapore, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
21:30 Rabbit Woman / Mujer conejo
Argentina, Spain, Venezuela, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
21:30 Puppy Love / Puppy Love
Belgium (Wallonia - Brussels), Switzerland, Luxembourg, France, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
21:45 The Future / Il Futuro
Chile, Germany, Italy, Spain, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
21:45 Brasserie Romantique / Brasserie Romantiek
Belgium, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
22:00 Borgman / Borgman
Netherlands, World Cinema Panorama
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
22:30 The Physician / Der Medicus
Germany, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
22:30 The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared / Hundraåringen som klev ut genom fönstret och försvann
Sweden, Northern Lights
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
22:30 Stranger by the Lake / L'inconnu du lac
France, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
22:30 Two Mothers / Zwei Mütter
Germany, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket