Program
:
:

 
09:00 Cloudy With Chance of Meatballs 2 / Cloudy With Chance of Meatballs 2
USA, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
09:30 Frozen / Frozen
USA, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
10:00 Turbo / Turbo
USA, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
14:15 Stalingrad (3D) / Stalingrad (3D)
Russia, World Cinema Panorama
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
14:15 Noah / Noah
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
15:30 Gerontophilia / Gerontophilia
Canada, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
16:00 Attila Marcel / Attila Marcel
France, Tribute to Sylvain Chomet
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
16:00 The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared / Hundraåringen som klev ut genom fönstret och försvann
Sweden, Northern Lights
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
16:15 The Uncle / El Tio
Chile, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
16:15 Cold Bloom / Sakura namiki no mankai no shita ni
Japan, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
16:30 Drift / Drift
Belgium, Romania, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
16:30 Velvet terrorists / Zamatoví teroristi
Slovakia, Czech Republic, Croatia, Special Screening
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
16:30 Puppy Love / Puppy Love
Belgium (Wallonia - Brussels), Switzerland, Luxembourg, France, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
16:45 Siberian Education / Siberian Education
Italy, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
16:45 Clownwise / Klauni
Czech Republic, Luxembourg, Finland, Slovakia, Tribute to Kati Outinen
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
17:00 Stranger by the Lake / L'inconnu du lac
France, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
17:00 The Enemy Within / O ehthros mou
Greece, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
17:30 Two Mothers / Zwei Mütter
Germany, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
18:30 Chaos / Désordres
France, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
18:30 Concrete Night / Betoniyö
Finland, Sweden, Denmark, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
18:45 Marina / Marina
Belgium, Italy, World Cinema Panorama
The 129kc price for this screening includes a contribution to fight Cystic Fibrosis. Thank you!
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
18:45 Siddharth / Siddharth
Canada, India, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
19:00 Fragile / Plastelina
Israel, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
19:00 Brasserie Romantique / Brasserie Romantiek
Belgium, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
19:00 Zoran, My Nephew the Idiot / Zoran, il mio nipote scemo
Italy, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
19:15 Mother of George / Mother of George
USA, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
19:15 The Old Lady and the Pigeons / La vieille dame et les pigeons
Canada, France, United Kingdom, Tribute to Sylvain Chomet
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
19:30 Kill Your Darlings / Kill Your Darlings
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
19:30 Walesa. Man of Hope / Wałęsa. Człowiek z nadziei
Poland, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
20:00 Reaching for the Moon / Flores Raras
Brazil, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
21:00 I Am Slave / I Am Slave
United Kingdom, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
21:00 Heart of a Lion / Leijonasydän
Finland, Sweden, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
21:15 The Amazing Catfish / Los insólitos peces gato
Mexico, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
21:15 Liar's Dice / Liar's Dice
India, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
21:30 Gold / Gold
Germany, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
21:30 On the Road / On the Road
France, Brazil, USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
21:30 2 Autumns, 3 Winters / 2 automnes, 3 hivers
France, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
21:45 Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom / Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
United Kingdom, South Africa, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
21:45 The Stolen Children / Il ladro di bambini
Italy, Switzerland, France, Tribute to Gianni Amelio
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
22:00 August Fools / Mieletön elokuu
Finland, Norway, Czech Republic, Special Screening
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
22:00 The Japanese Dog / Câinele Japonez
Romania, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
22:30 A Fold in My Blanket / Chemi sabnis naketsi
Georgia, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket