Program
:
:

 
09:00 Hussites / Husiti
Czech Republic, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
09:30 Justin and the Knights of Valour / Justin and the Knights of Valour
Spain, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
10:00 Frozen / Frozen
USA, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
14:15 Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom / Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
United Kingdom, South Africa, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
14:30 Kill Your Darlings / Kill Your Darlings
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
15:30 Two Mothers / Zwei Mütter
Germany, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
16:00 The Illusionist / L'illusionniste
France, United Kingdom, Tribute to Sylvain Chomet
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
16:00 Heart of a Lion / Leijonasydän
Finland, Sweden, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
16:15 Giraffes / Jirafas
Cuba, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
16:15 Liar's Dice / Liar's Dice
India, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
16:30 Fragile / Plastelina
Israel, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
16:30 Brasserie Romantique / Brasserie Romantiek
Belgium, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
16:30 2 Autumns, 3 Winters / 2 automnes, 3 hivers
France, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
16:45 Sex, Drugs & Taxation / Spies & Glistrup
Denmark, Northern Lights
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
17:00 Dom Hemingway / Dom Hemingway
United Kingdom, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
17:00 August Fools / Mieletön elokuu
Finland, Norway, Czech Republic, Special Screening
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
17:00 The Japanese Dog / Câinele Japonez
Romania, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
17:30 Cupcakes / Bannanot
Israel, France, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
18:30 The Man Without a Past / Mies vailla menneisyyttä
Finland, Germany, France, Tribute to Kati Outinen
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
18:30 The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared / Hundraåringen som klev ut genom fönstret och försvann
Sweden, Northern Lights
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
18:45 Chocolate / Chocolat
France, Germany, Cameroon, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
18:45 Cold Bloom / Sakura namiki no mankai no shita ni
Japan, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
19:00 Táu / Táu
Mexico, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
19:00 The Armstrong Lie / The Armstrong Lie
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
19:00 Wolf Children / Wolfskinder
Lithuania, Germany, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
19:00 The Illusionist / L'illusionniste
France, United Kingdom, Tribute to Sylvain Chomet
Meet Factory, Theather Hall
19:15 Velvet terrorists / Zamatoví teroristi
Slovakia, Czech Republic, Croatia, Special Screening
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
19:15 Right On, Man! / Täältä tullaan, elämä!
Finland, Tribute to Kati Outinen
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
19:30 Noah / Noah
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
19:30 Borgman / Borgman
Netherlands, World Cinema Panorama
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
20:00 Gerontophilia / Gerontophilia
Canada, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
21:00 Attila Marcel / Attila Marcel
France, Tribute to Sylvain Chomet
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
21:00 Concrete Night / Betoniyö
Finland, Sweden, Denmark, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
21:15 The Uncle / El Tio
Chile, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
21:15 Monsoon Shootout / Monsoon Shootout
United Kingdom, India, Netherlands, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
21:30 Drift / Drift
Belgium, Romania, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
21:30 Big Sur / Big Sur
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
21:30 Zoran, My Nephew the Idiot / Zoran, il mio nipote scemo
Italy, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
21:45 Siberian Education / Siberian Education
Italy, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
22:15 Detective Downs / Detektiv Downs
Norway, Czech Republic, Denmark, Special Screening
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
22:15 The Match Factory Girl / Tulitikkutehtaan tyttö
Finland, Sweden, Tribute to Kati Outinen
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
22:30 The Last Match / La Partida
Spain, Cuba, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket