Program
:
:

 
09:00 Hussites / Husiti
Czech Republic, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
09:30 Justin and the Knights of Valour / Justin and the Knights of Valour
Spain, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
10:00 Planes / Planes
USA, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
14:15 Siberian Education / Siberian Education
Italy, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
14:30 Enough Said / Enough Said
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
15:30 Quick Change / Quick Change
Philippines, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
16:00 White Material / White Material
France, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
16:00 8-Ball / 8-Pallo
Finland, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
16:15 It's Only Make Believe / Eventyrland
Norway, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
16:15 Siddharth / Siddharth
Canada, India, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
16:30 Gold / Gold
Germany, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
16:30 Torrent / Le torrent
Canada, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
16:30 Rock the Casbah / Rock Ba-Casba
Israel, France, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
16:45 Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom / Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
United Kingdom, South Africa, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
16:45 The Match Factory Girl / Tulitikkutehtaan tyttö
Finland, Sweden, Tribute to Kati Outinen
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
17:00 Detective Downs / Detektiv Downs
Norway, Czech Republic, Denmark, Special Screening
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
17:00 Jîn / Jîn
Turkey, Germany, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
17:30 The Last Match / La Partida
Spain, Cuba, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
18:30 Mother of George / Mother of George
USA, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
18:30 I Am Yours / Jeg er din
Norway, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
18:45 The Amazing Catfish / Los insólitos peces gato
Mexico, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
18:45 Ilo Ilo / Ilo Ilo
Singapore, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
19:00 Rabbit Woman / Mujer conejo
Argentina, Spain, Venezuela, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
19:00 Puppy Love / Puppy Love
Belgium (Wallonia - Brussels), Switzerland, Luxembourg, France, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
19:15 The Future / Il Futuro
Chile, Germany, Italy, Spain, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
19:30 Dom Hemingway / Dom Hemingway
United Kingdom, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
19:30 August Fools / Mieletön elokuu
Finland, Norway, Czech Republic, Special Screening
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
19:30 Falsifier / Falsifikator
Serbia, Croatia, Bosnia, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
19:30 Journey into an Eurostudent's Mind / Cesta do eurostudentovy duše
Czech Republic, Special Screening
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
20:00 Cupcakes / Bannanot
Israel, France, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
21:00 Chaos / Désordres
France, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
21:00 Princess of Egypt / Silmäterä
Finland, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
21:15 Giraffes / Jirafas
Cuba, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
21:15 Cold Bloom / Sakura namiki no mankai no shita ni
Japan, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
21:30 Táu / Táu
Mexico, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
21:30 The Hour of the Lynx / I lossens time
Denmark, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
21:30 Home / Hemma
Sweden, Iceland, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
21:45 The Invisible Woman / The Invisible Woman
United Kingdom, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
21:45 The Man Without a Past / Mies vailla menneisyyttä
Finland, Germany, France, Tribute to Kati Outinen
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
22:00 Noah / Noah
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
22:00 The Priest's Children / Svećenikova djeca
Croatia, Serbia, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
22:30 Reaching for the Moon / Flores Raras
Brazil, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket