Program
:
:

 
09:00 Turbo / Turbo
USA, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
09:30 Cloudy With Chance of Meatballs 2 / Cloudy With Chance of Meatballs 2
USA, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
10:00 Planes / Planes
USA, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
14:15 Bull Running in Pamplona 3D / Encierro
Spain, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
14:30 Only Lovers Left Alive / Only Lovers Left Alive
United Kingdom, Germany, France, Cyprus, USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
15:30 Land of Storms / Viharsarok
Hungary, Germany, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
16:00 Balancing Act / Gli equilibristi
Italy, Tribute to Barbora Bobul'ová
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
16:00 Metalhead / Málmhaus
Iceland, Norway, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
16:15 The Future / Il Futuro
Chile, Germany, Italy, Spain, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
16:15 Moebius / Moebius
South Korea, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
16:30 Rabbit Woman / Mujer conejo
Argentina, Spain, Venezuela, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
16:30 Heroin / Heroin
Netherlands, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
16:30 Home / Hemma
Sweden, Iceland, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
16:45 Stalingrad (3D) / Stalingrad (3D)
Russia, World Cinema Panorama
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
16:45 Love Is Blind / Kertu
Estonia, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
17:00 Enough Said / Enough Said
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
17:00 The Priest's Children / Svećenikova djeca
Croatia, Serbia, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
17:30 Reaching for the Moon / Flores Raras
Brazil, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
18:30 Yves Saint Laurent / Yves Saint Laurent
France, World Cinema Panorama
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
18:30 Princess of Egypt / Silmäterä
Finland, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
18:45 Heli / Heli
Mexico, France, Germany, Netherlands, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
18:45 Arrows of the Thunder Dragon / Arrows of the Thunder Dragon
Bhutan, Australia, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
19:00 Gold / Gold
Germany, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
19:00 It's Only Make Believe / Eventyrland
Norway, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
19:00 Rock the Casbah / Rock Ba-Casba
Israel, France, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
19:15 Living Is Easy with Eyes Closed / Vivir es fácil con los ojos cerrados
Spain, World Cinema Panorama
The 129kc price for this screening includes a contribution to fight Cystic Fibrosis. Thank you!
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
19:15 Clownwise / Klauni
Czech Republic, Luxembourg, Finland, Slovakia, Tribute to Kati Outinen
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
19:30 Detective Downs / Detektiv Downs
Norway, Czech Republic, Denmark, Special Screening
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
19:30 Jîn / Jîn
Turkey, Germany, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
20:00 Quick Change / Quick Change
Philippines, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
21:00 Mother of George / Mother of George
USA, Tribute to Isaach de Bankolé
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
21:00 I Am Yours / Jeg er din
Norway, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
21:15 Club Sandwich / Club Sándwich
Mexico, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
21:15 My Sweet Pepper Land / My Sweet Pepper Land
France, Germany, Iraq, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
21:30 Wolf / Lupu
Romania, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
21:30 For Those Who Can Tell No Tales / For Those Who Can Tell No Tales
Bosnia, The Rhythms of Balkans
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
21:30 Enemy / Enemy
United Kingdom, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
21:45 Dom Hemingway / Dom Hemingway
United Kingdom, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
21:45 Right On, Man! / Täältä tullaan, elämä!
Finland, Tribute to Kati Outinen
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
22:00 Nebraska / Nebraska
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
22:00 Falsifier / Falsifikator
Serbia, Croatia, Bosnia, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
22:30 Violette / Violette
France, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket