Program
:
:

 
09:30 Hussites / Husiti
Czech Republic, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
10:00 Justin and the Knights of Valour / Justin and the Knights of Valour
Spain, Febiofest Junior
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
10:30 Club Sandwich / Club Sándwich
Mexico, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
10:45 Violette / Violette
France, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
11:00 All About the Feathers / Por las plumas
Costa Rica, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
11:15 Jîn / Jîn
Turkey, Germany, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
11:30 Arrows of the Thunder Dragon / Arrows of the Thunder Dragon
Bhutan, Australia, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
11:45 Torrent / Le torrent
Canada, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
12:00 Enemy / Enemy
United Kingdom, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
13:30 Chasing the Wind / Jag Etter Vind
Norway, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
14:00 Take It Easy! / Scialla!
Italy, Tribute to Barbora Bobul'ová
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
14:00 The Machine / The Machine
United Kingdom, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
14:15 The Invisible Woman / The Invisible Woman
United Kingdom, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
14:15 Walesa. Man of Hope / Wałęsa. Człowiek z nadziei
Poland, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
14:15 Bad Hair / Pelo Malo
Venezuela, Peru, Argentina, Germany, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
14:15 Soul / Soul
Taiwan, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
14:30 A Lonely Hero / L'intrepido
Italy, Tribute to Gianni Amelio
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
14:30 Wolf / Lupu
Romania, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
15:00 Falsifier / Falsifikator
Serbia, Croatia, Bosnia, The Rhythms of Balkans
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
15:00 Big Sur / Big Sur
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
15:30 Free Fall / Freier Fall
Germany, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
16:00 The Immature / Immaturi
Italy, Tribute to Barbora Bobul'ová
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
16:00 I Am Yours / Jeg er din
Norway, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
16:15 Heli / Heli
Mexico, France, Germany, Netherlands, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
16:30 40 Days of Silence / Chilla
Uzbekistan, Netherlands, Germany, France, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
16:30 Wolf Children / Wolfskinder
Lithuania, Germany, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
16:45 Living Is Easy with Eyes Closed / Vivir es fácil con los ojos cerrados
Spain, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
16:45 The Gambler / Losejas
Lithuania, Latvia, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
16:45 Bending the Rules / Ghaedeye tasadof
Iran, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
17:00 To See the Sea / Pojedeme k moři
Czech Republic, Special Screening
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
17:00 Circles / Krugovi
Serbia, Slovenia, Croatia, Germany, The Rhythms of Balkans: Srdan Golubović
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
17:00 For Those Who Can Tell No Tales / For Those Who Can Tell No Tales
Bosnia, The Rhythms of Balkans
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
17:30 Matterhorn / Matterhorn
Netherlands, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
18:30 Balancing Act / Gli equilibristi
Italy, Tribute to Barbora Bobul'ová
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
18:30 Hotel / Hotell
Sweden, Denmark, Northern Lights
The 129kc price for this screening includes a contribution to fight Cystic Fibrosis. Thank you!
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
18:45 Melaza / Melaza
Cuba, France, Panama, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
18:45 A Touch of Sin / Tian zhu ding
China, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
19:00 Comrade Kim Goes Flying / Comrade Kim Goes Flying
North Korea, Belgium, United Kingdom, Upstream
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
19:00 The Hour of the Lynx / I lossens time
Denmark, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
19:00 Life Feels Good / Chce sie zyc
Poland, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
19:15 Venus in Fur / La Vénus à la fourrure
France, Poland, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
19:15 Lamerica / Lamerica
Italy, France, Switzerland, Tribute to Gianni Amelio
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
19:30 Only Lovers Left Alive / Only Lovers Left Alive
United Kingdom, Germany, France, Cyprus, USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
19:30 The Trap / Klopka
Serbia, Germany, Hungary, The Rhythms of Balkans: Srdan Golubović
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
20:00 Eastern Boys / Eastern Boys
France, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket
21:00 Along the Ridge / Anche libero va bene
Italy, Tribute to Barbora Bobul'ová
CineStar Anděl, # 1, Instinkt
buy ticket
21:00 Metalhead / Málmhaus
Iceland, Norway, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 11, Praha
buy ticket
21:15 Workers / Workers
Germany, Mexico, Latin American Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 3, Impuls
buy ticket
21:30 A Very Unsettled Summer / O vara foarte instabila
Romania, Czech Republic, Sweden, United Kingdom, Special Screening
° English unfriendly
CineStar Anděl, # 5, Alfa Romeo
buy ticket
21:30 Moebius / Moebius
South Korea, Asian panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 7, Graffitti networks
buy ticket
21:30 Heroin / Heroin
Netherlands, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 8, Samsung
buy ticket
21:30 Roxanne / Roxanne
Romania, Hungary, New Europe Competition
CineStar Anděl, # 9, Pilsner Urquell
buy ticket
21:45 Bull Running in Pamplona 3D / Encierro
Spain, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 10, Česká Televize
buy ticket
21:45 Love Is Blind / Kertu
Estonia, Northern Lights
CineStar Anděl, # 2, Lidové noviny
buy ticket
22:00 Her / Her
USA, Made in USA
CineStar Anděl, # 12, Barrandov Studio
buy ticket
22:00 The Rooftops / Es-Stouh
Algeria, France, World Cinema Panorama
CineStar Anděl, # 6, TNT
buy ticket
22:30 Land of Storms / Viharsarok
Hungary, Germany, Another Shore
CineStar Anděl, # 4, Duhový sál
buy ticket